Reiseführer Fränkische Schweiz Michael Müller Verlag

Fränkische Schweiz ― Register

Register

A

Adlerstein (E5)185
Almos (F7)148
Altental (E6)114

Ä

Äpfelbachtal (E6)124
Arndt, Ernst Moritz285
Aufseß224

B

Bamberg (A3)22
Alte Hofhaltung26
Altenburg33
Altes Rathaus30
Bierkeller35
Böttingerhaus32
Brauereien45
Brentano-Theater39
Calderón-Festspiele26
Chapeau Claque Kindertheater39
Diözesanmuseum25
Dom (A3)24
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Haus33
Erba-Siedlung (A3)37
Fischerstechen31
Fränkisches Brauerei­museum35
Gärtner- und Häcker­museum34
Hainbad36
Historisches Museum26
Jakobskirche33
Karmelitenkloster29
Katakomben28
Klein Venedig31
Marionettentheater39
Michelsberg29
Michelskirche28
Naturkundemuseum34
Neue Residenz26
Obere Pfarre29
St.-Martins-Kirche33
Rosengarten27
Sandkerwa31
Schloss Geyerswörth32
Skulpturenweg37
Staatsbibliothek35
Staatsgalerie27
Synagoge29
Theater Licht und Schatten39
Villa Concordia32
Villa Remeis44
Bammersdorf (C6)60
Bärenschlucht (F5)206
Bärnfels (F6)132
Bauernkrieg269
Baumann, Ute284
Bayreuth (I2)247
Altes Schloss250
Brauerei-Museum253
Eremitage259
Festspielhaus248
Franz-Liszt-Museum253
Freimaurermuseum253
Gartenkunstmuseum260
Historisches Museum253
Iwalewa-Haus254
Jean-Paul-Museum252
Jüdisches Bayreuth254
Kunstmuseum254
Neues Schloss249
Opernhaus251
Porzellanmuseum Walküre254
Richard-Wagner-Museum249
Rollwenzelei252
St. Georgen252
Urwelt-Museum Ober­franken254
Villa Wahnfried249
Behringersmühle (F5)194
Bernheck146
Betzenaustanzen282
Betzenstein (G7)136
Bieberbach (E6)119
Bier297
Binghöhle (E4)174
Bratwurstgipfel, Fränkischer209
Brauchtum282
Brauereienweg228
Breitenlesau (E4)218
Bronn (G6)203
Brot296
Buchnershöhle (G7)142
Burdinski, Jan236
Burgen
Feuerstein (D5)91
Leienfels (F6)142, 144
Neideck (E4)175
Rabeneck (F4)219
Rabenstein (F4)221
Burggaillenreuth (E5)183
Burggrub (D3)105
Buttenheim (C5)49

D

Dientzenhofer, Johann Leonhard27
Dietersberg (E6)122, 123
Dietrichstein, Ruine (D5)108
Dietzhof (D6)80
Donndorf (H2)260
Doos (F4)186, 219
Drei Zinnen (E7)152
Dreißigjähriger Krieg270
Druidenhain (E5)182

E

Ebermannstadt (D5)88
Effeltrich (C7)166
Egloffstein (E6)120
Egloffstein, Julie Gräfin von und zu123
Eibe, Baum192
Eichenbirkig (F4)219
Elbersberg (G5)203, 207
Engelhardsberg (E5)177
Eppelein von Gailingen183
Ermreuth (D7)152, 158
Erster Markgrafenkrieg267
Esper, Johann Friedrich275
Esperhöhle (F5)191
Ewige Anbetung283

F

Forchheim (C6)54
Annafest (C6)63
Festungsanlagen59
Kaiserpfalz57
Kammerermühle59
Katharinenspital60
Kellerwald (C6)61
Marienkapelle58
Pfalzmuseum58
Rathausplatz55
St. Martin57
Fosaleggen282
Frankendorf (C4)50
Frankenweg289
Fränkische-Schweiz-Museum (F5)179
Freienfels (E2)238
Freytag, Frantz Melchior89
Fünf-Seidla-Steig155

G

Geografie274
Geologie274
Georgi-Ritte283
Geschichte264
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von123
Gomringer, Nora32
Görbitz (F7)148
Gößweinstein (F5)186
Gräfenberg (E7)149
Greifenstein, Schloss (D3)100
Großenohe (E7)148
Großer Wasserstein141
Gründlein-Tal130
Gruppe 47286
Guttenburg (E7)152

H

Hagenbach (D6)111
Haidhof (E7)127
Hammermühle (F4)218
Haselbrunn (G5)207
Heckenhof (E3)229
Hegel, Wilhelm Friedrich34
Heiligenstadt (D3)98
Heinrich II.264
Heroldsbach (B7)70
Heroldsmühle (D3)103
Herrmann, Curt106
Hetzelsdorf (D6)112
Hetzles (D8)165
Hiltpoltstein (F7)146
Himmelsleiter, Aussichts-turm (G5)203
Hochstahl (E3)228
Hoffmann, E. T. A.23, 33, 34
Hoffmann, Karl-Heinz158
Höfles (E7)155
Hohe Reuth145
Hohenmirsberger Platte (G4)204
Hohenschwärz (E7)156
Höhlen275
Esperhöhle (E/F5)191
Großes Hasenloch (G5) 276
Oswaldhöhle (E5)184
Quackenschloss (E5)186
Rosenmüllerhöhle (E4)184
Schönsteinhöhle (E4)175
Sophienhöhle (F4)222, 223
Teufelshöhle (G5)200
Witzenhöhle (E5)185
Wundershöhle (E5)185
Hollenberg (H5)202
Hollfeld (E2)232
Hubenberg (F4)218
Hufeisen, Wildgehege142
Hundsboden (E6)117
Hundsdorf (E6)132
Hundshaupten (E6)116, 123, 124
Hunger143
Huppendorf (D2)104
Hussitenkriege267

I

Immermann, Karl286

J

Jägersburg (C6)60

K

Kainachtal (E2)237
Kanndorf (E5)96
Kanufahren294
Kasberg (E7)152
Kirchahorn (G4)223
Kirchehrenbach (D6)76
Kirchenbirkig (G6)207
Klaussteinkapelle (F4)223
Klettern292
Klumpertal (G6)203
Kohlstein (F5)198
Kopfeichen166
Kosbrunn (H5)209
Köttweinsdorf (F4)219
Krögelstein (E2)237
Kröttenhof (G7)142
Küchel, Michael108
Kuchenmühle (E4)186
Küfner, Abraham Wolfgang141
Kühlenfels (G6)207
Kunreuth (D7)83
Kunst283

L

Langenloh (F4)222
Leidingshofer Tal (D4/E4)102
Leienfels (F6)142, 144
Leupoldstein140
Leups (H4)209
Leutenbach (D6)77
Lillachtal (E8)153, 157
Lilling (E8)155
Limmersdorf (G1)247
Lindenkirchweih283
Literatur285

M

Memmelsdorf (B2)47
Mengersdorf (F3)231
Mergners (G7)142
Mittelehrenbach (D7)78
Moggast (E5)94
Moritz (F5)194
Morschreuth (E5)119
Mostviel (E6)124, 125
Mountainbiking291
Muggendorf (E5)178
Müller, Felix161
Mundartdichtung287
Museumsbahn90

N

Nachkriegszeit272
Nankendorf (F3)217
Napoleon-Fels (F5)293
Nationalsozialismus271
Naturpark Fränkische Schweiz/Veldensteiner Forst278
Naturschutzgebiet Ehrenbürg (Walberla)278
Neideck (E4)175
Neidenstein (E2)237
Neumann, Balthasar108
Neunkirchen am Brand (D8)160
Neusles (E7)156
Niedermirsberg (D5)94
Nordic Walking290

O

Oberailsfeld (F4)220
Oberaufseß, Schloss (E3)226
Oberfellendorf (E4)177
Oberleinleiter (D3)104
Obernsees230
Obertrubach (F6)129
Obstbrände299

Ö

Ökologie277
Ortspitz (D6)78
Osterbrunnen282
Otto I. von Bamberg264

P

Paradiestal (D1/2)237
Pegnitz (H5)208
Pinzberg (C7)82
Pitztal (F6)130
Plankenfels (F3)230
Platen, August Graf von75, 286
Plech (G7)145
Pottenstein (G5)198
Pretzfeld (D5)105
Pückler-Muskau, Fürst v.286
Püttlach (G5)207

Q

Quackenschloss (E5)186

R

Radfahren290
Rechtsextremismus273
Regensberg (D7)85
Reichelsmühle (F7)131
Reifenberg (D5)97
Reisezeit276
Remeis, Karl44
Rettern (C5)60
Reuthof143
Riesenburg, Einsturz-doline (F5)185
Rodenstein (D6)73
Röthelfels (E6)114, 293
Rothenbühl (D5)94, 96

S

Sachsendorf (F5)229
Sachsenmühle (F5)196
Sanspareil (F1)240
Scheffel, Joseph Victor von286
Schlaifhausen (D6)80
Schlehenmühle (E6)124, 125
Schloss Fantaisie260
Schloss Greifenstein (D3)100
Schloss Seehof (B2)47
Schloss Thurn (B7)70
Schloss Wernsdorf (B4)51
Schmidberg, Aussichts-turm140
Schönfeld (F2)231
Schöngrundsee (G5)203
Schönsteinhöhle (E4)175
Schottersmühle (F5)185, 186
Schüttersmühle (G6)207
Schweigelberg (F5)196
Schweinthal (E6)118
Seehof, Schloss (B2)47
Seidmar (D6)78
Senftenberg (C4)50
Sophienhöhle (F4)275
Sorg (F6)128
Spies143
St. Moritz (D6)79
Stauffenberg, Claus Graf Schenk von100
Stempfermühle (F5)195
Stierberg (F7)144
Störnhof (E4)177
Strauss, Levi49
Streitberg (E4)172
Streitburg, Ruine173
Streuobstwiesen280

T

Tag der offenen Brennereien76
Teufelshöhle (G5)200
Teufelstisch (E8)152
Theiler, Friedrich90
Thostal (E5)114
Thuisbrunn (E7)126
Thurn, Schloss (B7)70
Thurnau (G1)243
Tieck, Ludwig23, 285
Tiefenpölz (C3)104
Todsfeld (E7)124, 126
Traindorf (D4)105
Treunitz (D2)237
Trockenrasen279
Truppach (F3)232
Tüchersfeld (F5)196

U

Unterailsfeld (F5)194, 220
Unteraufseß, Schloss (E3)225
Unterleinleiter (D4)101
Unterzaunsbach (E6)115
Urspringtal (E5/E6)114

V

Veilbronn (D4)104, 105
Voigendorf (E4)186

W

Wacholdertal (F1)243
Wackenroder, Wilhelm Heinrich285
Waischenfeld (F4)214
Walberla (D6)73
Walberlafest75
Walkersbrunn (E7)156
Wallerwarte (D5)92
Wandern289
Wannbach (E6)113
Weidenhüll (G6)204
Weidenloh (G5)204, 206
Weißenohe (E8)156, 157
Wernsdorf, Schloss und Ort (B4)51
Wichsenstein (E6)117
Wiesentfels (E2)238
Wiesenthau (D6)81
Wigalois-Epos151
Wildgehege Hufeisen142
Wirtschaft281
Witzenhöhle (E5)185
Wohlmannsgesees (E5)182
Wolfsberg (F7)127
Wolkenstein (E5)114
Wonsees (F2)243
Wunderhöhle (E5)185
Wüstenstein (E4)228

Z

Ziegler, Jakob58
Zoolithenhöhle (E5)275
Zweiter Markgrafenkrieg269
Zwernitz, Burg (F1)241