Reiseführer Franken Michael Müller Verlag

Franken ― Register

Register

Die in Klammern gesetzten Koordinaten verweisen auf die herausnehmbare Franken-Karte.

A

Abenberg (Burg) (F6)96
Abenberg (F6)95
Absberg (F7)94
Abtswind (D4)259
Adlerstein (Berg)188
Ahorn (F2)410
Ailsbachtal211
Aischgrund (E5)245
Alamannen474
Albachtal (G6)228
Albertshof188
Alfeld (G6)228
Allersberg (G6)79
Alpinklettern229
Altdorf (G6)233
Altershausen (E3)281
Altmühl (Fluss) (E7)73
Altmühlsee (E7)83
Altmühltal (E7)72
Alzheimer, Alois310
Amorbach (A5)361
Andre, Andreas232
Angelini, Jacomo114
Annafest176
Anreise500
Ansbach (E6)53

Ä

Äolusgrotte216
Apps501
Archäologischer Wanderweg Thalmässing108
Arnsberg (C2)395
Arnstein (C3)292
Aschach (Schloss) (D2)384
Aschaffenburg (A4)364
Aschhausen, Johann Gottfried von (Fürstbischof)480
Astheim, Kartause (D4)296
Aufseß (G4)213
Aufseß, Hans von213
Auvera, Jakob van der330

B

Bachwoche (Ansbach)53
Bad Berneck (H3)452
Bad Bocklet (D2)383
Bad Brückenau (C2)378
Bad Kissingen (D3)380
Bad Königshofen (E2)282
Bad Mergentheim (C5)357
Bad Neustadt (D2)386
Bad Rodach (E2)411
Bad Staffelstein (F3)415
Bad Steben (H2)428
Bad Windsheim (E5)238
Baden500
Ballonfahrten35
Bamberg (F4)262
Bamberger Reiter266
Bamberger Symphoniker263
Banzer Wald (F3)418
Barbarossa, Friedrich321
Bardentreffen142
Bärnfels197
Bärnfels (Burgruine) (G5)200
Bauernhof-Urlaub18
Bauernkrieg478
Bauersberg (naturkundl. Wanderpfad)395
Baumwipfelpfad255
Bayreuth (H4)439
Becker, Jürgen212
Beckett, Samuel273
Behaim, Martin120
Beheim, Hans d. Ä.123
Bentzel-Sturmfelder-Horneck, Graf von178
Bergbau436
Bergkirchweih (Erlangen)169
Betzenstein (G5)207
Bevölkerung488
Biebelried (D4)304
Bieberbach200
Bieberehren (C5)314
Binder, Matthias93
Binghöhle (G4)187
Bionade394
Biosphärenreservat Rhön (UNESCO)375
Biriciana (Römerkastell)104
Birkach (G7)78
Birklingen (D5)259
Bischofsburg Nordeck (Ruine) (G3)434
Bischofsgrün (H3)454
Bischofsheim (C2)394
Bodenlaube (Ruine) (D3)382
Böhm, Hans478
Bonifatius474
Bosl, Karl485
Bossi, Antonio300
Bossi, Materno290
Bosslet, Alfred301
Botta, Mario281
Bratwurst496
Brauereimuseum (Kulmbach)433
Brenck, Georg240
Brombachsee (F7)91
Bronnbach, Zister­zien­ser­kloster (B5)356
Brot495
Brucker Lache (Natur­schutzgebiet)168
Brunnenweg (Wanderweg)456
Buckenreuth186
Burg Hartenstein229
Burgbernheim (D6)64
Burgenstraße24
Burggaillenreuth191
Burggrafen von Nürnberg476
Burgkunstadt (G3)435
Burgsalach (F7)105
Burgwindheim (E4)255
Bürklein, Eduard156
Bürklein, Friedrich (Architekt)156, 464
Buttenheim (F4)182
Byss, Johann Rudolf251

C

Cadolzburg (Burg) (F6)69
Cadolzburg (F6)68
Calderón-Festspiele (Bamberg)268
Callenberg (Schloss) (F2)407
Camping504
Castell (D4)258
Christkindlesmarkt142
Coburg (F2)400
Coburger Land (F2)398
Colmberg (E6)62
Comic Salon (Erlangen)169
Coquille, Peter de232
Cranach, Lucas d. Ä.328, 424, 481
Creußen (H4)450

D

Dauthendey, Max492
Deckenreuth435
Dehio, Georg42, 88, 280
Dehler, Thomas187
Dehnberg (G5)222
Dehnberger Hof-Theater222
Dennenlohe (Schlosspark)52
Dennenloher See52
Deschner, Karlheinz300, 492
Dettelbach (D4)300
Detwang33
Deutscher Alpenverein229
Deutscher Orden100
d’Herigoyen, Emanuel Joseph (Architekt)368
Dientzenhofer, Johann Leonhard252, 296, 419
Dientzenhofer, Justus Heinrich419, 421
Dinkelsbühl (D7)44
Dohny, Friedrich190
Doktorsgärtlein (Altdorf)234
Dolomitfels (Berg)232
Dombühl (D6)40
Domenig, Günther140
Donndorf447
Doos188
Dorfhaus203
Dreißigjähriger Krieg481
Druidenhain188
Dürer, Albrecht (Maler)127, 481
Dürrnberghöhle (G5)229

E

Ebermannstadt (G4)184
Ebneth (G3)435
Ebrach (E4)252
Ebrach (Kloster) (E4)252
Ebracher Musiksommer252
Echter, Julius (Fürstbischof)333, 353, 372, 480
Eckeltshof (H6)228
Eckersmühlen (Historischer Eisenhammer)76
Eckhardt, Hans303
Effeltrich (F5)179
Egloffstein (G5)199
Ehrenbürg (Berg)183
Eibelstadt318
Eibelstadt (C5)314
Eichenbirkig211
Eidam, Heinrich84
Ellertshäuser See (D3)281, 292
Ellingen (F7)98
Enderndorf (F7)91
Engel, Jakob92
Engelhardsberg188
Engelmann, Bernt226
Engelthal (G6)227
EntdeckerPass501
Enzensberger, Hans Magnus492
Eremitage (Bayreuth)446
Erhard, Ludwig159
Erika-Fuchs-Haus465
Erlangen (F5)164
Eschenbach229
Eschenbach, Wolfram von89, 491
Eseler, Nikolaus d. Ä.47
Esperhöhle191
Essen495
Etwashausen (D4)303

F

Familienurlaub18
Fantaisie (Schloss und Park)447
Fazuni, Antonio58, 124
Feick, Otto388
Fels, Ludwig492
Felsenschwimmbad (Pottenstein))196
Fernwanderweg (Wiesentheid)258
Fernweh-Park465
Feste/kulturelle Veranstaltungen489
Festung Rothenberg (Ruine) (G5)232
Feuchtmayr, Johann Michael418
Feuchtwangen (D7)41
Feuchtwanger, Lion122
Fichtelberg (H3)455
Fichtelgebirge (H3)436
Fichtelsee (H3)455
Fikentscher, Wolfgang Caspar459
Fisch498
Fischer, Johann Michael325
Fischsaurier417
Fladungen (D1)390
Fleisch497
Forchheim (F5)176
Fossa Carolina (Karlsgraben)110
Frank, Leonhard492
Franken474
Frankenwald (H2)398
Frankenweg16
Fränkische Küche495
Fränkische Schweiz (G4)172
Fränkischer Gebirgsweg16
Fränkischer Reichskreis478
Fränkischer Städtebund344
Fränkisches Freiland­museum (Bad Windsheim)240
Fränkisches Freiland­museum (Fladungen) (D1)390
Fränkisches Seenland (F7)72
Fränkisches Weinland (D4)284
Frauenroth (ehem. Kloster) (D2)384
Freienfels215
Freiklettern195
Freizeitpark Thurn178
Freizeitparks19
Frickenhausen (D5)314
Frickenhäuser See (D2)389
Friedrich II.477
Fuchs, Erika466
Fürnried (H6)228
Fürth (F6)154
Fußball505
Füttersee (Kaisereiche) (E4)255

G

Gabrieli, Gabriel de55, 114
Gaibach (D4)296
Galasini, Andrea377
Gärtner, Friedrich von366
Gaspari, Giovanni Paolo167
Gaubahnradweg314
Gaulle, Charles de105
Gegenreformation480
Geiersberg (Schloss) (F3)413
Geiselwind, Freizeitland (E4)249
Gemünden am Main (C3)346
Geographie472
Geologie472
Geologischer Lehrpfad (Hesselberg)52
Germanen474
Geroldsgrün (H2)426
Gerolzhofen (D4)260
Geschichte473
Giechburg (F4)414
Gnotzheim (E7)86
Goertz, Jürgen56
Goldene Bulle120
Goll, Claire492
Gollachgau (D5)243
Gollwitzer, Leonhard177
Gontard, Carl Philipp von446
Göpfersgrün (I3)458
Gößweinstein (Burg)190
Gößweinstein (G4)189
Gothart-Nithart, Mathis206, 367
Götteldorf (E6)67
Gottschalk, Thomas432
Götz, Balthasar222
Graben (F8)110
Grabmühle52
Grafen von Castell294
Gräfenberg (G5)202
Grafflmargd (Fürth)161
Grashof (G7)78
Greding (G7)113
Greifenstein (Burg ) (F4)213
Greiffenclau, Johann Philipp von341
Greinberg (A5)359
Greising, Joseph (Bau­meister)301, 307, 330
Grenzlandfilmtage (Selb)461
Gropius, Walter461
Großberg, Carl (Maler)316
Großbirkach (E4)255
Großgressingen (E4)255
Grundig, Max160
Grüne Au222
Grünewald, Matthias206, 319, 367, 481
Gruppe 47212
Guardino, Romano353
Gunzenhausen (E7)83
Güsseldorf (F7)94

H

Hagsbronn94
Haimendorf (G6)222
Hammelburg (C3)376
Hanns-Seidel-Stiftung417
Happurg (G5)227
Happurger See227
Hardenberg, Karl August von (preuß. Minister)484
Haßberge (E3)236
Haßfurt (E3)278
Hauff, Wilhelm348
Hauser, Kaspar54, 57
Hausschlachtung497
Heckenhof (G4)214
Hegendorf229
Heilbrunnen381
Heiligenstadt (F4)212
Heilsbronn (E6)63
Heimbuchenthal (B4)372
Heinrich II. (Kaiser)264, 398
Heinrich III. (Kaiser)120
Heinrichsgrotte (G4)191
Held, Heinrich486
Heller, Josef172
Herodot (griech. Ge­schichts­schreiber)473
Herrmann, Alexander434
Herrmann, Curt197
Hersbruck (G5)224
Hersbrucker Schweiz (G5)172
Herzogenaurach (F5)70
Hesselberg (E7)52
Hetzelsdorf198
Heuberg (G7)78
Hexenverfolgung481
Hildebrandt, Johann Lucas von250, 292
Hilpoltstein (G7)80
Hiltpoltstein (G5)202
Hilzhofen235
Himmelgarten222
Hirschbach (G5)229
Hirschbachtal229
Hirsvogelsaal131
Hochrhönstraße390
Hochseilgärten18
Höchstadt an der Aisch (F5)246
Hof (H2)463
Hofer Filmtage466
Hoffmann, E.T.A.270
Hoffmann, Johannes (ehem. bay. Mini­ster­präsident)265, 403
Hoffmann, Niklas290
Hofheim (E3)281
Hohe Rhön390
Hohe Warte (Aussichtspunkt)453
Höhenglücksteig229
Hohenlohe, Maria Fran­ziska Barbara von66
Hohenschwärz203
Hohenstadt227
Hohenstein (Burgruine) (G5)232
Höhlen195
Höhlenrundweg (Hersbr. Schweiz)229
Hohler Fels (Höhle) (G6)227
Holl, Elias248
Hollfeld (G4)214
Homberg (Burgruine) (C3)345
Hopfen93
Houbirg, Berg227
Hübsch, Heinrich353
Hugenotten165
Hundertwasser, Friedensreich461
Hundshaupten (G5)198
Hunnenschlucht227
Hutschenreuther, Lorenz460
Hutten, Chistoph Franz von324
Hüttenheim (D5)310
Hüttstadl456

I

Igelsbachsee (F7)91
Ilschwang (H6)228
Industrialisierung485
Information501
Internet501
Iphofen (D5)306
Irmelshausen (Was­ser­schloss) (E2)283

J

Jagdfalkenhof39, 413
Jenisch (Geheimsprache)40
Joel, Billy62
Joel, Helmut62
Jugendherbergen501

K

Kainachtal217
Kaiserburg (Nürnberg)124
Kalbensteinberg95
Kaminer, Wladimir27
Kapellenberg (Marktbreit) (D5)312
Karl Alexander (Markgraf)440
Karl der Große475
Karlsburg (Burgruine) (C4)345
Karlsgraben (Fossa Carolina)110
Karlstadt (C4)343
Karolinger475
Karpfen498
Karpfen (Aischgründer)246
Käsespezialitäten498
Kastell Sablonetum (F7)100
Keidenzell (E6)68
Keil, Johann222
Keller, Franz81, 100
Kelten473
Keltenschanze108
Kesten, Hermann491
Kilian (irischer Missi­onar)320, 474
Kinder18
Kirchehrenbach (F4)183
Kirchenbirkig196
Kirchlauter (E3)282
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig366
Kissinger, Henry157, 487
Kitzingen (D4)302
Kleemann, Adolf290
Kleinochsenfurt312
Kleist, Heinrich von319
Klenze, Leo von112, 296
Klettern17
Klettersteige17
Klima502
Klingenberg (A4)362
Klöppelmuseum95
Kloster Amorbach (A5)361
Kloster Banz (F3)417
Kloster Schönau (C3)347
Klosterlangheim (F3)421
Kochkurse503
Koeppen, Wolfgang319
Königsberg (E3)281
Königsfeld (F4)216
Konrad I.177
Konrad III. (Stauferkönig)27
Korbflechterei420
Köster, Lorenz328
Kraft, Adam63, 134, 481
Kraftshof (F5)137
Kreuzberg (C2)396
Kreuzberg (Skizentrum) (C2)394
Kreuzgangspiele (Feucht­wangen)41, 43
Krohne, Gottfried Heinrich418
Kronach (G2)422
Kuchenmühle188
Kullmann, Eduard (Bis­marck-Attentäter)381
Kulmbach (G3)429
Kulturzentrum Ostpreußen100
Kunigundenfest223
Künneth, Theodor451
Künstlerkolonie Sommerhausen316
Kusz, Fitzgerald183, 492

L

Landersdorf (G7)108
Lange Rhön (Natur­schutzgebiet)390
Langenzenn (E5)67
Lauenstein (Burg) (G1)428
Lauf (G5)220
Lauter (Schreiner­familie)215
Lebkuchen499
Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm234
Leidingshofer Tal213
Leienfels201
Leienfels (Burgruine)201
Leinleitertal212
Leutenbach (F5)183
Leutershausen (E6)60
Lichtenau (E6)58
Lichtenburg (Burgruine) (D1)393
Lichtenfels (F3)420
Lillachquelle203
Lillingbrunnen (Quelle)203
Limes101
Linden (E5)66
Lindenhardt (G4)206
Liszt, Franz444
Literaturgeschichte491
Littmann, Max381
Lobdeburg, Herrmann von (Bischof)321
Löhner, Martin40
Lohr (B3)350
Ludwig I. (bay. König)379
Ludwig II.381
Ludwigshöhle211
Ludwigsstadt (G1)428
Luisenburg458
Luisenburg-Festspiele457
Luisenlabyrinth (I3)458
Luther, Martin401, 479

M

Main (D4)284
Mainbernheim (D5)308
Main-Donau-Boden­see­weg (Wanderweg)314
Main-Donau-Wander­weg (Romant. Straße)34
Maindreieck310, 312
Maindreieck (D4)284
Mainfranken284
Mainviereck358
Mainviereck (B4)348
Malipiero, Luigi (Künstler)316
Marchini, Giovanni Francesco258
Maria Bildhausen (D2)386
Maria im Sand (Wallfahrtskirche)300
Maria Limbach (E3)280
Maria Sondheim (Wall­fahrtskirche) (C4)292
Mariaburghausen (Kloster) (E3)280
Marienburg (Kloster) (F7)96
Markgrafenkriege476
Markt Bibart (F5)246
Markt Erlbach (E5)66
Marktbergel (D6)65
Marktbreit (D5)310
Marktredwitz (I3)459
Marktrodach (G2)427
Massendorfer Schlucht (F7)92
Mayer-Franken, Georg178
Mehlmeisel (H3)457
Meiningen (E1)389
Meistertrunk-Legende (Rothenburg)29
Mellrichstadt (D2)389
Memmelsdorf (F4)277
Memorium Nürnberger Prozesse137
Merkendorf (E7)90
Mespelbrunn (B4)371
Metropolregion503
Metz, Paul160
Michelau (F3)421
Miltenberg (B5)358
Minnesänger89
Mitwitz, Wasserschloss (G2)426
Modersohn, Otto355, 356
Mödlareuth (H2)468
Mönchberg (B4)364
Mönchsondheim (D5)307
Mondfeld (B4)358
Montez, Lola379
Montgelas, Maximilian (Graf)484
Morandini, Marcello461
Moritzberg (G6)222
Morlesau (C3)378
Muggendorf188
Mühlreisig (F7)93
Muhr am See (E7)87
Müller, Andreas (Architekt)322
Müller, Johannes (Regiomontanus)281
Münchsteinach (E5)245
Münnerstadt (D2)384
Münsterschwarzach300
Museumsbahn (Ebermannstadt)185
Musikzauber Franken489

N

Nachkriegszeit487
Nachtisch499
Nachtwächter412
Napoleon46
Naßanger (F3)421
Naturlehrpfad Nagelsberg110
Naturpark Frankenhöhe (E6)24
Neideck (Burgruine) (G4)186
Neideckgrotte187
Neidenstein215
Neuendettelsau (E6)64
Neufang435
Neuhaus an der Pegnitz (G5)208
Neuhöflein (E6)64
Neumann, Balthasar190, 280, 301, 320, 322
Neumann, Franz Ignaz332
Neumühle211
Neustadt am Main (B4)352
Neustadt an der Aisch (E5)245
Neutras229
Nordheim (D1)393
Norissteig229
NSDAP486
Nürnberg (F6)119
Nürnberger Gesetze132, 486
Nürnberger Prozesse123, 138, 486
Nusch, Georg29

O

Oberailsfeld211
Oberdachstetten (E6)65
Oberes Maintal (G3)398
Oberes Wiesenttal209
Oberfellendorf188
Oberklausen (Weiler)230
Oberkotzau (H2)465
Obernburg (A4)363
Obernsees217
Obertrubach (G5)200
Obervolkach (D4)294
Ochsenfurt (D5)312
Ochsenkopf (Berg) (H3)454
Ochsentretscheiben-pump­werk40
Oedenberg224
Oegg, Johann Georg254
Ohlangen (G7)108

Ö

Ölschnitzsee (G2)428
Ölschnitztal (H3)452
Ölsnitztal (G2)426
Osterbrunnen200
Osternohe (G5)233
Ostheim vor der Rhön (D1)392
Oswaldhöhle (G4)188
Ottonen476

P

Pappenheim (F8)111
Pappenheim, Gottfried Heinrich Graf von109
Paradiestal217
Parler, Peter131
Pastorius, Franz Daniel317
Paul, Jean444, 491
Pedrozzi, Giovanni Battista216
Pegnitz (Fluss) (G5)220
Pegnitz (G4)204
Penzoldt, Ernst492
Petrefaktensammlung (Kloster Banz)417
Petrini, Antonio (Architekt)332
Pezzani, Valentino301
Pflugsmühle97
Piene, Otto461
Pitztal201
Pizza339
Planetenweg418
Platen, August Graf von491
Playmobil Fun Park (F6)161
Pleikershof70
Pleinfeld (F7)97
Pommersfelden (F4)250
Porta, Antonio della166, 451
Porzellanmanufaktur462
Pottenstein (G4)193
Pottensteiner Lichterfest194
Pretzfeld (F4)196
Prichsenstadt (D4)256
Puchtler, Martin455
Püttlach196
Püttlach (G4)194

Q

Quadri, Bernardo451
Quakenschloss (Höhlensystem)188

R

Rabeneck (Burg) (G4)210
Rabenstein (Burg) (G4)210
Radfahren16
Rangau (E6)25
Räntz, Elias167, 451
Räntz, Johann David446
Räterepublik265
Ratibor (Schloss)75
Reformation478
Regiomontanus (Müller, Johannes)282
Reisezeit503
Relin, Veit316
Renié-Gretry, André405
Renzenhof223
Retti, Leopoldo55
Rheinfelden, Rudolf von177
Rhein-Main-Donau-Kanal (F6)87
Rhön (C1)374
Rhönrad388
Rhönradweg375
Rhön-Zügle391
Richolf119
Richter, Johann Moritz168
Ridinger, Georg (Architekt)365
Riemenschneider, Tilman25, 32, 34, 319, 327, 329, 481
Rieneck (Burg) (C3)347
Ries, Adam415
Rittersbach78
Rock im Park143
Rockenbrunn223
Rodenstein (Berg)183
Rogler, Hans498
Rokokogarten (Veithshöchheim)342
Rokokospiele (Ansbach)53
Rollwenzelei446
Romantik43
Romantische Straße24
Römer474
Römerschatz101
Röntgen, Wilhelm Conrad322
Rosenau (Schloss) (F2)407
Rosenthalfabrik (Selb)461
Roßendorf (F6)70
Roter Main (G4)430
Rotes Moor (C1)395
Roth (F6)74
Roth, Franz Joseph99
Röthenbach (G5)222
Rothenberg (Festung) (G5)232
Rothenburg ob der Tauber (D6)26
Rothenfels (B4)353
Rothenfels (Burg) (B4)353
Rotherspark (Dendro­lo­gischer Garten)453
Rothsee (G7)78
Rottmayr, Franz Michael251
Rückert, Friedrich491
Rüdenhausen (D4)258
Rudolf, J. Philipp292
Ruffenhofen (Römerpark) (E7)52
Ruhalm, Hans178
Rundfunk504
Rundwanderweg (Spessart)372

S

Saale (Fluss) (D2)376
Sablonetum (Kastell) (F7)100
Sachs, Hans491
Saint-Pierre, Joseph216, 440, 446
Salier476
Salinger, J. D.113
Samba-Festival (Coburg)408
Sand, Carl Ludwig458
Sandrart, Joachim von482
Sanspareil (G3)216
Sattler, Wilhelm289
Schad, Christian368
Schäfer, Georg290
Schäfertanz (Rothenburg)34
Schäufele496
Scheffel, Victor von416
Scheinfeld (E5)247
Schenk, Daniel251
Scherenburg (Ruine)347
Scheßlitz (F3)414
Schickedanz, Gustav160
Schillingsfürst (D6)38
Schindelsee (E4)256
Schinkel, Karl Friedrich (Architekt)405
Schlaifhausen183
Schlossberg (Wein­wanderweg)334
Schlossfestspiele (Roth)76
Schlüsselberg, Graf Konrad von187
Schlüsselfeld (E4)249
Schmiedekurs246
Schnaittach (G5)230
Schnappenhammer426
Schneeberg (H3)436
Schneewittchenwanderweg (Spessart)351
Schönborn, Friedrich Karl von324
Schönborn, Johann Philipp von321
Schönborn, Lothar Franz von483
Schöner, Johannes377
Schultersberg217
Schwabach (F6)150
Schwarzach am Main (D4)301
Schwarzenbach an der Saale (H2)465
Schwarzenburg, Gerhard von331
Schwarzes Moor (Rundwanderweg) (D1)391
Schweinfurt (D3)286
Schwurgerichtssaal 600137
Sckell, Ludwig von368
Seehof (Schloss) (F4)277
Seelohe (Naturschutz­gebiet)456
Seinsheim, Adam Friedrich von341
Selb (I3)460
Sengelaub, Peter (Baumeister)402
Serrfeld (E3)282
Seßlach (F3)412
Sigena120
Sigritzau180
Simonshofen223
Skifahren17, 233
Skisport394
Skywalk (Pottenstein)196
Sommerach (D4)296
Sommerhausen (D5)316
Sommerrodelbahn196
Sommerrodelbahn98
Sophienhöhle (G4)210
Spalt (F7)92
Spargel499
Speer, Albert139, 230
Speicherz (C2)379
Spessart (B3)348
Spielberg86
Spielcasino (Bad Kissingen)381
St. Bilhildis (ehem. Kloster) (D2)386
Staab, Volker132, 290
Stadtlauringen (D3)281
Stadtprozelten (B4)357
Stadtsteinach (G3)434
Staffelberg (F3)416
Starenfelshöhle (G5)229
Steidel, Melchior268
Steigerwald (E4)236
Stein-Wein-Pfad (Wein­wanderweg)334
Stieber, Philipp Friedrich75
Stiegelmühle94
Stilla (Gräfin)95
Stirn (F7)98
Stoß, Veit134, 267, 481
Strauß, Johann401
Strauss, Levi182
Streicher, Julius70, 486
Streitberg (G4)186
Streitberg (Ruine)187
Streutal (D1)393
Sugenheim (E5)248
Sulzfeld am Main (D5)304
Suppe495
Sybillengrotte (G3)216

T

Tambach (Schloss, Wildpark) (F2)413
Tauberbischofsheim (C5)357
Tauberfranken (C5)357
Taubertal34
Taubertal-Festival34
Teufelshöhle (Potten­stein) (G4)194
Textor, Johann Wolfgang234
Thalmässing (G7)108
Thuisbrunn197, 204
Thurn (Schloss) (F5)178
Thurnau (G3)217
Tieck, Ludwig172
Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista (ital. Maler)301, 324
Tiergarten (Nürnberg)135
Tintoretto, Jacopo332
Toscanini, Arturo (Dirigent)441
Tourismus504
Trajan (röm. Kaiser)101
Treuchtlingen (F8)108
Treunitz (G4)217
Trimberg377
Trimberg, Süßkind von377
Trimburg (Ruine) (C3)377
Tropfsteinhöhlen18, 187
Trossalter (Weiler)228
Trubachtal198, 199
Tüchersfeld (G4)192
Tückelhausen (ehem. Kar­täuserkloster) (D5)314

Ü

Übernachten18
Übungsfriedhof (Rhön)386

U

Uffenheim (D5)243
Ummerstadt (F2)414
UNESCO-Biosphä­ren­reservat Rhön375
Unteraufseß (Schloss) (G4)213
Unterkunft504
Unterrodach (G2)426
Untersiemau (F3)418
Untreusee (H2)466
Urspringtal197

V

Veilbronn214
Veitshöchheim (C4)341
Velden (G5)208
Veldensteiner Forst207
Veldensteiner Forst (G5)208
Veste Coburg403
Vierzehnheiligen (F3)417
Villa Concordia (Bamberg)270
Villa Rustica (F8)109
Villa Wahnfried441, 443
Virchow, Rudolf322, 372
Vischer, Caspar432
Vischer, Peter129, 481
Vogel, Franz Jakob190
Volkach (D4)294
Volpini, Giuseppe84

W

Wackenroder, Wilhelm Heinrich54, 157, 172
Wagner, Peter326, 334
Wagner, Richard441
Wagner-Festspiele (Bayreuth)447
Waischenfeld (G4)209
Walberla (Berg) (F5)183
Walberlafest183
Walderlebniszentrum (Tennenlohe)168
Wallenrode (Burgruine) (H3)453
Wallenstein, Albrecht von234
Walpurga, Heilige183
Walther von der Vogelweide319, 491
Wandern16
Wandern (Fränk. Schweiz)173
Wandern (Spessart)348
Wartenfels (G3)435
Wartmannsroth (C3)378
Wassermann, Jakob491
Wassersport17
Wassertrüdingen (E7)51
Weikersheim (C6)357
Weinlehrpfad (Abtswind)259
Weißbachmühle (Naturfreibad) (E7)90
Weißenbrunn (G6)235
Weißenburg (F7)101
Weißenohe (G5)203
Weißenstadt (H3)454
Weißenstein (Schloss) (F4)250
Weißer Main (H3)430
Weißkopf, Gustav61
Welsch, Maximilian von250, 361
Werneck (Schloss) (D3)291
Wertheim (B4)354
Westfälischer Frieden482
Wettelsheim (F8)111
Wichernhaus234
Wichsenstein197
Wiener Kongress355
Wiesentfels216
Wiesenthau (F5)183
Wiesentheid (D4)258
Wiesenttal214
Wildbad (Mineral-Heilbad) (D6)64
Wildgehege Hunds­haupten (G5)198
Wilhelm, Georg446
Wilhelmine (Markgräfin)446
Wilhelmsdorf (E5)245
Wilhermsdorf (E6)66
Windsheimer Bucht236
Winterhausen (D5)318
Wintersport17
Wirsberg (H3)434
Wittelshofen (E7)52, 53
Wohlmannsgesees188
Wohlmuthshüll186
Wolff, Jakob248
Wolff, Jakob d. J.129
Wolframs-Eschenbach (E7)88
Wolfsberg200
Wolkenstein197
Wollschläger, Hans492
Woolf, Virginia439
Wülzburg (Festung) (F7)104
Wunsiedel (I3)457
Wurst498
Würzburg (C4)319
Wüstensachsen (C1)395

Z

Zeil am Main (E3)280
Zeilitzheim (D4)296
Ziegler, Jakob177
Zimmer, Heinrich341
Zirndorf (F6)161
Zisterzienser253
Zocha, Karl Friedrich von56
Zollern, Friedrich von476
Zoos19
Zwernitz (Burg)217